Author or book:
Price range:
 
 
Browse by type:
Books. Tapes, Educational Materials
Top Five!
Literature for the Younger

A Apple Pie by Kate Greenaway HB DJ
Hardback w/DJ - Great read aloud. The Book has some wear - but still is a great read. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.97 

A Boat for Peppe by Leo Politi HB DJ
hardback w/DJ - neat read aloud....

More Information | Buy it!  $2.97 

A Certain Small Shepherd by Caudill HB DJ
Hardback w/DJ - Great colorful read aloud. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.75 

A Mouse Named Mus by Brady HB
Hardback - Tight binding. Great Read aloud. Cute book. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.75 

A. A. Milne Winnie the Pooh
Older Hardback w/DJ ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.95 

Alfalfa Hill By Peter Parnall
1975 FIRST EDITION Hardback in Very Good Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket - Exlibrary. Very nice copy!...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Carroll & Tenniel
Older hardback w/DJ illustrated by John Tenniel. Binding isn't tight tight but it is still solid. Gc....

More Information | Buy it!  $2.97 

And so my Garden Grows - the Mother Goose Library
Illustrated by Peter Spier - Nice hardback w/DJ - Very Nice book...

More Information | Buy it!  $4.75 

Andy and the Lion By James Daugherty
1959 Hardback in Very Good Condition in Very Good Dust jacket. Wear to covers. Exlibrary. Binding a little loose. Pages are nice and clean. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $3.00 

Andy and the Lion by James Daugherty HB DJ
Older book - Hardback w/DJ - Great read aloud. Grades 1 to 6. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.97 

Babar's Mystery By Laurent De Brunhoff
1978 Paperback in Fair- Condition. Creases on cover. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.75 

Beady Bear By Don Freeman
1982 Hardback in Good Condition. Exlibrary. Tight binding. Pages are generally clean. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Bear Circus By William Pene Du Bois
1971 FIRST EDITION Hardback in Veyr Good Condition In Very Good- Dust Jacket. Exlibrary. Tight binding. Most generally pages are clean. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Bedtime for Frances by Russell Hoban
Hardback W/DJ - Tight Binding...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Ben's Trumpet by Rachel Isadora
Softcover - Caldecott Honor Book - VGC...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Big Green Book by Graves & Maurice Sendak
OVersize Hardback w/DJ - Tight & Clean. Ex-lib in good shape. For younger grades. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.97 

Blue Barns by Helen Sewell
Hardback 1933 Edition. The text is good - the cover has alot of wear. But this is a great read aloud story of two big geese and seven little ducks. Price reflects the covers condition. Ex-lib cop...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.50 

Book of Christmas Carols by Tomie DePaola's
1987 Hardback in good condition in Good Dust Jacket. Binding slightly loose Else - Great...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.00 

Burt Dow Deep Water Man by Robert McCloskey
Hardback - ex-lib copy. It has some edgewear. The Text is generally very very clean and good. But there are a couple of pages that have tears that have been taped. The price reflects the conditio...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.00 

Buttons by Tom Robinson
Softcover Illustrated by Peggy Bacon...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.25 

Chanticleer and the Fox illustrated by Barbara Cooney
Softcover - adapted from the Cantebury Tales . VGC...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Chanticleer and the Fox illustrated by Barbara Cooney HB
Hardback w/DJ - Adapted from Canterbury Tales. Great read - nice illustrations. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.97 

Charlotte's Web by E. B. White
Hardback w/DJ - Good shape DJ does have a few tears...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.95 

Christmas is Coming By Manley H. Jones
1939 Hardback in Very Good condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. Exlibrary....

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Clean as a Whistle by Aileen Fisher
Hardback w/DJ Picture book with prose....

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Corduroy by Don Freeman SC
Softcover in GC. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.50 

Crow Boy by Taro Yashima
Oversized Hardback with DJ & Mylar 1967 edition....

More Information | Buy it!  $3.95 

Curious George by H. A. Rey
Softcover Nice book...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.95 

Demetrius and the Golden Goblet by Eve Bunting
Hardback w/DJ - Read aloud book. The Book is good. The DJ as a few slight edge tears. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.25 

Dogteam by Gary Paulsen
Nice Softcover Book!...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.50 

Dogteam by Gary Paulsen
Nice Softcover Book!...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.50 

Drummer Hoff by Barbara Emberley
Nice Softcover - Caldecott Medal Book. VGC...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Dudley Pippin by Phil Ressner
Pictures by Arnold Lobel...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 

Everybody Smile
Soft cover story from 1949 about taking care of your teeth....

More Information | Buy it!  $0.75 

Follow Tomas By Edith Thacher Hurd
1963 Hardback in Very Good condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. Exlibrary - Else Perfect. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $3.00 

Freight Train by Donald Crews
Softcover for real young children...

More Information | Buy it!  $1.25 

Fuzzytail World - flip the flap boardbook
Animals from each climate....

More Information | Buy it!  $1.00 

Georgie By Robert Bright
1944 Hardback in Fair Condition in Fair Dust jacket. Binding a little loose. Heavy wear to boards. ...

More Information | Buy it!  $2.50 
Displaying 1 to 50 (of 231 products) Result Pages:  1  2  3  4  5  [Next >>] 
0 items

 

Secure Shopping Guaranteed!!

Jul 20, 2008
Publishers and Manufacturers

 

 

A Thousand Shall Fall by Susi Mundy
This is the electrifying story of a soldier and his family who dared to practice their faith in Hitler's Germany. Franz Hasel, a 40 yr. old pacifist, was drafted and assigned to Pioneer Company 699, Hitler's elite troops who built bridges at the front lines. more information
Knex Solar Energy Set.
This educational set, would be great for any
child who enjoys Knex. Your children will
learn about how solar energy works and
will build working models. more information